National Team

Athletics National Team of Azerbaijan 2018 - Men

Full Name Date of Birth Education Degree Organisation Event Result Coach(es)
1 Abbasov Arif Valeh 29.08.1988 Secondary school İU Neftçi İK 400m 48.83 Bulıçev.V
2 Aslanov Orxan Əlövsət 24.03.1995 AZTU İU BTİ Triple Jump 15.85 İsrafilov N.,Xəlilov R.
3 Babayev Nazim Tahir 10.09.1997 AZDBTİA UN BTI-Neftçi Triple Jump 17.18m Xəlfəyev Z. İsrafilov N
4 İbrahimov Hayle Desta 18.01.1990 - İU Ümid İK 5000m 13:32.98 Nağıyev M
5 Məmmədov Rahib Rafiq 23.07.1992 AZDBTİA İU Gömrükçü 60m H 8.04 Əliyev E- Onopriyenko A.
6 İbrahimov Yadulla Yaşar 24.11.1999 School.№277 İ BTİ-Atletika Triple Jump 14.28m İsrafilov N. Kafarova N
7 İksanov İlham Tofiq 11.04.1998 Sumqayıt DU İ Ümid İK 60m 7.30 E.Əliyev, A.Paşayev
8 Qasımov Orxan Ağamalı 28.10.1993 Secondary school İ Neftçi İK Javelin 60.49m Zeynalov B
9 Kasilov Yevgeni Vasilyeviç 15.10.1993 Secondary school İU Spartak 400m 48.49 Əliyev T.
10 Kiplaqat Evans Barkovet 05.03.1988 - İU Rekord İK Marathon 2.12.53 Salehli B
11 Kopello Aleksis Sançes 12.08.1985 - İU AAF Triple Jump 17.16m
12 Əliyev İsmayıl Mikayıl 15.02.1993 Secondary school IUN BTİ Discus Throw 46.97m Şaxtaxtinskiy O.
14 Q/Yesus Jyohans Million 15.09.1998 Secondary school İ Təhsil 200m, 400m Kafarova N
13 Qurbanov Qadir Qurban 13.05.2000 School.№277 I Təhsil 100m 11.33 Kafarova N.
15 Səfərov Kamran Namiq 04.07.2000 AzDBTİA II Ümid İK 100m 11.69 Əliyev E. Bulıçev V.
16 Buqlak Maksim İqor 09.04.2000 Aviasiya ak-sı II Təhsil 100m 11.68 Kafarova N
17 Şərifzadə Şərif Şahin 29.02.2000 Secondary school II Ümid İK 100m 11.49 Əliyev E.
18 Məlikov Ramiz Ziyafət 14.02.2000 AzDBTİA I BTİ 100m 11.17 Hüseynov C.
19 Abışov İlham Əbülfət 14.05.2000 Secondary school II BTİ 200m 23.10 Bulıçev V.-Ələsgərov V.
20 Talıbov Füzuli Ağayar 19.03.2000 School №277 II BTİ Long Jump 7.07m Xəlfəyev Z.-İsrafilov N.
21 Talıblı Sabir İskəndər 24.10.2000 BDU II BTİ 100m 11.71 İsrafilov N.
22 Əliyev Sahib Mahir 25.01.2001 School №164 II BTİ Long Jump 6.10m Əliyev E.
23 Məmmədov Rüstəm Həsən 21.02.2001 School №277 I Atletika Təhsil Triple Jump 14.30m Antipov S. İsrafilov N.
24 İsrafilov Çingiz Nazim 26.01.2003 School №277 II BTİ-Atletika Triple Jump 13.19m İsrafilov N. Antipov S..
25 Nəcəfzadə Səid Əli 14.01.1999 AzDBTİA I Ümid İK Triple Jump 14.82m Əliyev E.Cəfərov C.
26 Salayev Heybət Əjdər 03.02.1999 Secondary school I BTİ High Jump 1.96m Onopriyenko A. İsrafilov N
27 Məmmədov Güvən Əfqan 17.07.2000 School №30 I BTİ Triple Jump 14.23m Hüseynov C.
28 Babayev Nurəhməd Elşən 07.06.2000 BDU II Təhsil Shot Put 13.02m Babayev S.
29 Salahzadə Teymur İlqar 02.05.2003 School №277 II BTİ 400m 54.14 Əliyev T.
30 Əzizov Ələkbər Sərvər 19.05.2001 School №277 II BTİ 100m 11.59 Hüseynov C.
31 Quluzadə Riyad İlham 17.07.2000 School №164 II Ümid İK 100m 11.69 Qasımov T. Hüseynov C.
32 Nəzərov Yusif Hüseyin 25.08.2003 School №87 II BTİ Discus Throw 41.50m(1.75kg) Şaxtaxtinskiy O.
33 Bədəlov Aydın Şahin 12.12.2002 School №277 II BTİ High Jump 1.75m Onopriyenko A.

 

Athletics National Team of Azerbaijan 2018 - Women

Full Name Date of Birth Education Degree Organisation Event Result Coach(es)
1 Zülfüqarova Raqnetta 1992 AzDBTİA İUN Neftçi Javelin 46.20m Zeynalov B
2 Biryükova Aleksandra  Yevgenyevna 09.12.1993 - I BTİ High Jump 1.65m Xəlfəyev Z
3 Həsənova Zəkiyyə Hüseyn 25.08.1995 AzDBTİA İUN Neftçi 100m 12.50 Zeynalov H.,Əliyev T
4 Əzməmmədli Nazan İlham 05.07.1994 BSP kolleci I Dinamo 200m 25.87 Salehli B. Əliyev E
5 Pextireva  Yelena Aleksandr 11.01.2001  School № 245 İUN BTİ-Atletika 100m 11.93 İsrafilov N.
6 Əliyeva Günel Elmidar 30.01.2001  School № 106 I Ümid 200m 28.37 Paşayev A., Əliyev E.
7 Tağızadə Fəxriyyə Nağı 16.12.2002  School № 160 I Ümid 100m 12.51 Qasımov T. Hüseynov C.
8 Vəliyeva Lamiyə Rövşən 05.04.2002 Turkish high school İUN BTİ 100m 12.22 Əliyev T. Əliyeva L.
9 Zralova Sabrina  Şamuday 23.05.2003  School № 53 I BTİ High Jump 1.60m Əliyev T.
10 Məmmədova Nika Eldar 26.12.2002  School № 1 II BTİ 400m 1:03.79 Ələsgərov V. Bulıçev V.
11 Quliyeva Radmilla Alik 16.10.2001  School № 76 I BTİ Long Jump 4.89m Əliyev E.
12 Şahmalıyeva Elmina Vaqif 11.04.2001  School № 115 I BTİ 100m 12.9(HT) Əliyev E.
13 Cabbarova Ülviyyə Əli 12.02.2003  School № 277 III Təhsil RİM Triple Jump 9.90m Kafarova N.
14 Hüseynova Ləman Səfiyar 09.06.2002  School № 277 II BTİ-Ümid Long Jump 5.06m Əliyev E.
15 Hüseynova Günel İntiqam 20.08.2002  School № 226 II Təhsil Shot Put 10.60m (4kg) Şaxtaxtinskiy E
16 Əsədzadə Aynur Vasif 02.05.2000 Sumqayıt  School № 28 II Ümid 400m 1:04.87 Cəfərov C.
17 Etibarova Natavan Rəhman 04.10.2000  School № 143 II Təhsil 800m 2:33.54 Hüseynov Z.
18 Əbdüləzimova Nərmin Vasif 04.04.2003  School № 145 III BTİ Long Jump 4.50m Əliyev E.
19 Eyyubova Emiliya Anar 17.01.2004  School № 160 Ümid Əliyev E.
20 Skidan Hanna Aleksandrovna 25.05.1992 - İU Rekord Hammer Throw 75.29m Rubanko A. İsrafilov N